Missing Members

January 2015. The following members have had recent correspondence to them returned, marked as 'Gone Away'. If you can assist in locating anyone on this list, please contact the Honorary Treasurer and Membership Secretary Peter Crawshaw

Frank          Finch          1942           St John's     Cambridge

Roland        Leeson       1944           St Catharine's                Cambridge

Paul            Jeanty         1945           Wadham    Oxford

Charles       Reidy          1945           Christ's       Cambridge

Jolyon         Rymer        1945           St John's     Cambridge

John            Seale          1945           St John's     Cambridge

Jean-PierreMatossian 1948           Pembroke Oxford

Richard      Broad         1948           Exeter        Oxford

Iain              Crawford   1949           Christ's       Cambridge

Henry         Leader       1949           Trinity         Cambridge

Bob             Catterall     1949           Peterhouse                   Cambridge

Gerald        Butterworth1950         Exeter        Oxford

James         Batten        1950           Trinity         Cambridge

Gareth        Jones          1951           Caius           Cambridge

Alan            Reich          1952           Magdalen  Oxford

Eduard       Freitag        1952           Downing    Cambridge

John            Maitland    1952           Emmanuel Cambridge

Ian               Boyd           1952           Brasenose Oxford

Edgar          Samuel       1953           Christ's       Cambridge

Timothy      Sainsbury   1953           Worcester Oxford

Ronald        Forster       1955           Caius           Cambridge

David          Loades       1955           Emmanuel Cambridge

Barrie         Whittaker  1956           Magdalene                    Cambridge

John            Cuthbert    1956           Keble          Oxford

Anthony     Gibbs          1956           Magdalen  Oxford

Peter          Cotton        1957           King's          Cambridge

David          Churchill    1957           Lincoln       Oxford

Michael      Davies        1958           Sidney Sussex               Cambridge

Peter          Green         1958           Sidney Sussex               Cambridge

Tim              Briault        1958           St John's     Cambridge

Jack             McWhor    1959           Downing    Cambridge

Mike           Ralph          1959           St Edmund Hall             Oxford

Colin           Bacon         1959           Christ's       Cambridge

Peter          Burrows     1959           St John's     Cambridge

Michael      Royce         1960           Queens'     Cambridge

George       Darroch     1960           Merton      Oxford

Herb           Elliott          1960           Jesus           Cambridge

Robin          Inglis           1961           Selwyn       Cambridge

Peter          Anderson  1961           Emmanuel Cambridge

Michael      Spriggs       1961           Jesus           Oxford

Andrew      Keith           1962           Emmanuel Cambridge

Geoffrey    Williams     1962           St Edmund Hall             Oxford

Martin        Clark           1962           Selwyn       Cambridge

Geoff          Bostock      1962           Wadham    Oxford

Michael      Chapman   1963           University  Oxford

Peter          Wray          1964           St John's     Cambridge

John            Smith          1964           Christ's       Cambridge

Alan            Heath         1964           St John's     Oxford

Guy             de Boursac                    1964           Christ Church                Oxford

Peter          Auksi          1965           Magdalen  Oxford

Christopher                   Webb         1965           Selwyn       Cambridge

John            Crossman   1966           Sidney Sussex               Cambridge

Hugh           Richards     1966           St John's     Oxford

Richard      Green         1967           Christ's       Cambridge

Leon           Hall             1969           St Catherine's               Oxford

Benjamin   Davies        1970           Pembroke Cambridge

Graham      Dugdale     1970           Christ Church                Oxford

Rob             Crittenden 1971           Jesus           Oxford

Biff              Hannibal    1971           Fitzwilliam  Cambridge

Julian          Ellis             1972           Selwyn       Cambridge

Nigel           Boulding    1972           Lincoln       Oxford

Glyn            Reynolds    1973           New            Oxford

Andy           Brown        1973           Worcester Oxford

John            Morris        1973           Emmanuel Cambridge

Adam          Chedburn  1973           University  Oxford

Pete            Edwards     1973           St Edmund Hall             Oxford

John            Slaney        1973           King's          Cambridge

Charles       Aithie         1974           New            Oxford

Anthony     Dyke           1974           Regent's Park                Oxford

Andy           Shepherd  1974           Balliol         Oxford

Mary           Underhill   1974           St Hugh's    Oxford

Julie            Halfpenny  1974           St Hugh's    Oxford

Cathy          Meunier    1974           St Hugh's    Oxford

Steve          Baker          1975           Emmanuel Cambridge

Roger         Hodgson    1975           Christ Church                Oxford

Kenrick      Cheong      1975           St Edmund Hall             Oxford

Brian           Jones          1975           St Catharine's                Cambridge

Julie            Morgan      1976           Selwyn       Cambridge

David          Grant          1976           Corpus Christi               Cambridge

Martin        Rhodes       1976           Trinity         Oxford

George       Malachowski                 1977           Churchill    Cambridge

Kim             Wells          1977           Selwyn       Cambridge

Len             Browne      1977           St Catharine's                Cambridge

Nick            Dorey         1977           Queens'     Cambridge

Jane            Reeve         1978           St Anne's   Oxford

Peter          Baker          1978           St Edmund Hall             Oxford

Rob             Duncan      1978           Churchill    Cambridge

Andrew      Beardmore                    1978           St Edmund Hall             Oxford

Andy           King            1979           Worcester Oxford

Sarah          Sanderson 1979           Jesus           Oxford

Simon         Small           1979           Magdalene                    Cambridge

Dave           Gilbert        1979           St Catharine's                Cambridge

Mark           Jackson      1979           St John's     Cambridge

Nicholas     Armstrong 1979           Wadham    Oxford

Tim              Parlett        1979           Caius           Cambridge

Jennifer     Jolley          1979           Jesus           Cambridge

Nick            Fellows       1979           St Peter's   Oxford

Ian               Baharie      1979           Clare           Cambridge

Wally          Upton         1979           University  Oxford

Alistair        Brown        1980           St John's     Cambridge

Lindon        Neil             1980           Christ's       Cambridge

Charles       Hovenden 1980           University  Oxford

Alistair        Edgar          1980           Sidney Sussex               Cambridge

Elizabeth    Gee             1980           Newnham  Cambridge

Kareen       Marwick     1980           Girton         Cambridge

David          Taylor         1980           Trinity         Cambridge

John            Fordham    1981           Sidney Sussex               Cambridge

Andrew      Richardson1981           Selwyn       Cambridge

Heather     Linaker       1981           Girton         Cambridge

Matthew    Power        1981           St Catherine's               Oxford

Janet           Corlett        1981           St Anne's   Oxford

Tina             Cowen        1981           Girton         Cambridge

Joe              Coles          1981           Downing    Cambridge

Tim              Cook           1981           Jesus           Cambridge

Phil             McDonnell                    1981           Wadham    Oxford

Paul            Carleton     1981           King's          Cambridge

Tim              King            1982           Trinity Hall Cambridge

Michael      Molitor       1982           Queens'     Cambridge

Martyn       Bowen        1982           Balliol         Oxford

Liz               Boothroyd 1982           New Hall    Cambridge

Felicity       Waterman 1982           Christ Church                Oxford

Marco        Fasoli          1982           Pembroke Cambridge

Nigel           Clarke         1983           St Catherine's               Oxford

Pete            Fulcher      1983           St Catharine's                Cambridge

Pete            Kanowski   1983           St John's     Oxford

Clive           Bromhall    1983           Balliol         Oxford

Patricia       Bradley      1983           Girton         Cambridge

Sarah          Rees           1983           St John's     Cambridge

Olu              Fajemirokun1984        St John's     Oxford

Peter          Allden        1984           Churchill    Cambridge

Kate            Harper       1984           Downing    Cambridge

Alastair       Williamson1984           St Catharine's                Cambridge

Chris           Harris         1984           Brasenose Oxford

Caroline     Ball              1984           St Hugh's    Oxford

James         Lloyd          1984           Peterhouse                   Cambridge

Keith           Blackwell   1984           Magdalene                    Cambridge

Peter          Laws           1984           Christ Church                Oxford

David          Smith          1984           Magdalene                    Cambridge

Val               Pritchard   1984           St Hugh's    Oxford

Ian               Silvester     1984           Balliol         Oxford

Claire          Shepherd-Themistocleous             1984           Somerville Oxford

Gareth        Hughes       1984           Keble          Oxford

Kathleen    Clair            1984           St Hilda's    Oxford

Chris           McGrady    1984           Jesus           Oxford

Corinne      Cummings  1984           St Peter's   Oxford

Katie           Flanagan    1984           Trinity         Oxford

Ginny          Evans          1984           St Peter's   Oxford

Richard      Dawson      1984           Merton      Oxford

Bob             Cobb           1985           Peterhouse                   Cambridge

Simon         Briggs         1985           St Edmund Hall             Oxford

Rod             Clayton       1985           Brasenose Oxford

Peter          Darbyshire                    1985           Sidney Sussex               Cambridge

Tim              Cross          1985           Lincoln       Oxford

Wole          Soboyejo   1985           Churchill    Cambridge

Ian               McDonald  1985           Exeter        Oxford

James         Hely Hutchinson           1985           Magdalene                    Cambridge

Allan           Jemi-Alade                    1985           Emmanuel Cambridge

Emma         McBrien     1985           Pembroke Cambridge

Helen         Hoyle          1985           St Edmund Hall             Oxford

Catherine  Shelley       1985           Downing    Cambridge

Dominic     Tilley           1986           St John's     Oxford

Gary            Pitts            1986           Oriel           Oxford

Philip          Wilkins       1986           Peterhouse                   Cambridge

Jeremy       Lai               1986           St Edmund Hall             Oxford

James         Leach         1986           Balliol         Oxford

Larry           Mathews    1986           Merton      Oxford

Rod             Driver         1986           St Catherine's               Oxford

David          Cook           1986           Christ Church                Oxford

Paul            Mendham  1986           King's          Cambridge

Phillip         Darbyshire                    1986           Fitzwilliam  Cambridge

Tracy          Van der Leeuw             1986           Worcester Oxford

Mike           Webb         1986           Lincoln       Oxford

Graeme      Ackland      1986           Jesus           Oxford

Sean           Gibbons     1986           Downing    Cambridge

Nick            Bulbeck      1986           Magdalene                    Cambridge

Tony           Harris         1986           Pembroke Oxford

Richard      Shearmur  1986           Caius           Cambridge

Kheredine Idessane    1987           Girton         Cambridge

Charles       Thomas      1987           New            Oxford

Charles       Addison     1987           Jesus           Cambridge

Jason          Skill             1987           St Catharine's                Cambridge

Jo                Dering        1987           Exeter        Oxford

Andrew      Skates         1987           Trinity         Oxford

Dave           Layton        1987           Lincoln       Oxford

Alan            Walton       1987           Magdalene                    Cambridge

Rachel        Osman        1987           St Hilda's    Oxford

Mairi           MacLean    1987           Lucy Cavendish            Cambridge

Scott           Bryan          1987           Trinity         Oxford

Simon         Harding      1987           Oriel           Oxford

Simon         Firth            1987           St John's     Cambridge

Tom            Stout           1987           Emmanuel Cambridge

Dawn          Fletcher     1987           Jesus           Oxford

Jodie           Forbes        1987           Trinity Hall Cambridge

Michael      Risman       1987           Emmanuel Cambridge

Mark           McClintock                    1987           University  Oxford

Rowan        Smith          1988           Caius           Cambridge

Andy           Thompson 1988           Regent's Park                Oxford

Ade             Odunsi       1988           Trinity Hall Cambridge

James         Street         1988           Green         Oxford

John            Brecknell   1988           Clare           Cambridge

Bob             Ryan           1988           Jesus           Cambridge

David          Burrows     1988           Robinson   Cambridge

Hugh           Briggs         1988           Caius           Cambridge

Matthew    Pay              1988           Magdalen  Oxford

David          Stewart      1988           St Edmund Hall             Oxford

Uzo             Onwere     1988           Downing    Cambridge

Tanny         Liverpool   1988           Trinity Hall Cambridge

Dominic     Wise           1988           Trinity         Cambridge

Tracey        Aldridge     1988           Selwyn       Cambridge

Pierre         Delforge    1988           St John's     Cambridge

Vicky           Barton        1988           Homerton  Cambridge

Linda          Whiteford 1988           Worcester Oxford

Tim              Wright        1988           Robinson   Cambridge

Stuart         Fairley        1988           Keble          Oxford

Emma         Westlake   1988           St Catherine's               Oxford

James         MacNachten                 1988           King's          Cambridge

Tom            Bent            1988           Downing    Cambridge

Kate            Houston     1988           Trinity         Oxford

Matthew    Dimond      1988           University  Oxford

Courtney   Cook           1988           St Peter's   Oxford

Allan           Taylor         1989           Emmanuel Cambridge

Tim              Stewart      1989           Trinity         Oxford

Sue             Burgis         1989           Clare           Cambridge

Jo                Adams        1989           Hertford    Oxford

David          Rowlands   1989           Christ's       Cambridge

Derek         Ormerod   1989           St Edmund Hall             Oxford

Jenny          James         1989           Sidney Sussex               Cambridge

Kate            Shepherd  1989           Worcester Oxford

Andy           McLeod     1989           St Catharine's                Cambridge

Rob             Marx           1989           St Peter's   Oxford

Robin          Bordoli       1989           St John's     Cambridge

Andy           Johnston    1989           St Peter's   Oxford

Chris           Townsend  1989           Christ Church                Oxford

James         Bobby         1989           St John's     Cambridge

Jeremy       Arnold        1989           Clare           Cambridge

Ade             Adebajo     1990           St Antony's                    Oxford

Simon         Steer          1990           Jesus           Cambridge

Alan            Ingram        1990           St Catharine's                Cambridge

Robert        Calvert       1990           Pembroke Cambridge

David          Wright        1990           King's          Cambridge

Iain              Scott           1990           Wadham    Oxford

Suzanna     Jemsby       1990           Magdalene                    Cambridge

Simon         Walker       1990           Christ Church                Oxford

Rachel        Jordan        1990           Emmanuel Cambridge

Nilla            Karlsson     1990           Merton      Oxford

Giaco          Corsini        1990           Trinity         Cambridge

Laura          Marsiliani   1990           Balliol         Oxford

Tony           Underwood1990         St Edmund's                  Cambridge

Stewart      McMorran 1990           Wolfson     Cambridge

David          Bond           1990           Churchill    Cambridge

Leon           Stephenson1991         Caius           Cambridge

Paul            Wilson        1991           Pembroke Oxford

Helen         Bushell       1991           New Hall    Cambridge

Gordon      Williams     1991           Robinson   Cambridge

Baz              Clark           1991           Sidney Sussex               Cambridge

Scott           Crabb         1991           Caius           Cambridge

Mark           Middleton 1991           Homerton  Cambridge

Alex            Dawes        1991           Oriel           Oxford

Gerald        Preston      1991           Hertford    Oxford

Stephen     Crouch       1991           St John's     Oxford

Louise        Kaye           1991           Caius           Cambridge

Kevin          Johnson     1991           Magdalene                    Cambridge

Steve          Garland      1991           Pembroke Cambridge

Lorraine     Harry          1991           Jesus           Cambridge

Julia            Church       1991           St Hilda's    Oxford

Carolyn      May            1993           Queen's     Oxford

Nathan       Marston     1993           Christ's       Cambridge

Brett           Williams     1994           Downing    Cambridge

Dani            Martin        1994           Keble          Oxford

Susie           Hodgkinson1994          St John's     Cambridge

Alan            MacPherson1994        University  Oxford

James         Reynolds    1994           Homerton  Cambridge

Robert        Critchley    1994           Emmanuel Cambridge

Craig           Shepherd  1994           Jesus           Cambridge

Andy           Carnall        1995           Pembroke Cambridge

Anna           Warren      1995           Christ's       Cambridge

Alex            Wreth        1995           Homerton  Cambridge

Bethan       Page-Jones1995           St Catharine's                Cambridge

Julia            Melling       1995           Lady Margaret Hall      Oxford

Alan            Dunwoodie1995          Keble          Oxford

Ian               Chung         1996           Sidney Sussex               Cambridge

Alastair       Burgess      1997           Downing    Cambridge

Fennel        Aurora       1998           St Anne's   Oxford

Sherree     Halliwell     1998           St Hugh's    Oxford

Hannah      Oag             1998           Emmanuel Cambridge

Matt            Searles       1998           New            Oxford

Ben             Clare           1999           Christ's       Cambridge

Matt            Taylor         1999           Magdalen  Oxford

Graeme      MacKay      1999           Hertford    Oxford

Sarah          Wilson        2000           Sidney Sussex               Cambridge

Clara           Brown        2000           Emmanuel Cambridge

Siobhan      Dennehy    2000           Pembroke Cambridge

Corin          Hughes       2000           St John's     Cambridge

Simon         Samuels     2001           St Edmund's                  Cambridge

Chanda       Kapande    2001           Keble          Oxford

Bayo           Biobaku      2001           Keble          Oxford

Aki              Abiola         2001           St Catharine's                Cambridge

Henny        Freeman    2002           St Catharine's                Cambridge

Richard      Reader       2002           Jesus           Cambridge

Naomi         Millner       2002           New Hall    Cambridge

Hugh           Watson      2002           Trinity         Cambridge

Stuart         Forbes        2003           Girton         Cambridge

Emily           Ferenczi     2003           New            Oxford

Rota            Stone          2003           St Hilda's    Oxford

Jan              Molacek     2004           Trinity         Cambridge

Paul            Kirsch         2006           Magdalen  Oxford

Gus             Mercer      2008           St Hilda's    Oxford

Nyma          Sharifi         2009           St John's     Cambridge

Vartan        Shadarevian2010         University  Oxford

Riyadh        Bhyat          2011           Christ Church                Oxford